Seller's Agent in 2024
Phillip Rice
eXp Realty
(513) 444-3924
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $375,000
PRIME LOCATION.. Enjoy the best of both worlds with a peaceful 1.1 acre private settling while still being conveniently located near Veteran's park, shopping and restaurants. This newly renovated 3 bedroom 2 full bath ranch is like a new home. New HVAC, Tankless HW, roof, flooring, electric, plumbing almost everything has being replaced. Gorgeous open floorplan with gourmet kitchen, quartz counters, and stainless appliances. Peaceful covered patio with wooded view. Culdesac street. Agent owner.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woltjer Amanda | -- | 360 American Title | |
| Woltjer Amanda | $320,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zaftig Woman Llc | $132,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Blad Boys Solutions Llc | $80,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Bouchonnet Michael E | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woltjer Amanda | $313,142 | |
| Previous Owner | Woltjer Amanda | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blad Boys Solutions Llc | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bouchonnet Michael E | $124,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | Sold | $320,000 | 0.0% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2024 07/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2024 06/24/24 | Price Changed | $320,000 | -2.7% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2024 06/14/24 | For Sale | $329,000 | -- | $243 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,645 | $72,390 | $22,020 | $50,370 |
| 2024 | $3,652 | $72,390 | $22,020 | $50,370 |
| 2023 | $3,659 | $72,420 | $22,050 | $50,370 |
| 2022 | $3,079 | $52,820 | $16,100 | $36,720 |
| 2021 | $3,091 | $52,820 | $16,100 | $36,720 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $52,820 | $16,100 | $36,720 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $47,850 | $16,170 | $31,680 |
| 2018 | $2,422 | $47,850 | $16,170 | $31,680 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $47,850 | $16,170 | $31,680 |
| 2016 | $2,306 | $41,230 | $13,930 | $27,300 |
| 2015 | $2,237 | $41,230 | $13,930 | $27,300 |
| 2014 | $2,237 | $41,230 | $13,930 | $27,300 |
| 2013 | $2,269 | $41,370 | $13,930 | $27,440 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Phillip Rice
eXp Realty
(513) 444-3924
76 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Melissa Orange
eXp Realty
(513) 444-3923
105 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Ashley Walter
Huff Realty
(859) 630-4052
64 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1808428
APN: 41-31-02B-112
Ask me questions while you tour the home.