NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4185 Domain Ct Melbourne, FL 32934

Estimated Value: $855,000 - $898,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,122 Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 4, 2025

Last sale price $875,000 $280 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,656 / mo

317 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Screened Pool
  • Open Floorplan
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Gated Community
  • Outdoor Kitchen
  • Double Convection Oven

About This Home

As of April 2025

Taking back up offers. Priced to sell! This stunning property boasts everything you could desire & more. Nestled in a serene, private gated neighborhood, this is your ''slice of country'' while still being close to everything. Home is a 4 bed, 3 bath with additional office space. Perfect for multigenerational living with a triple split floor plan. 2 living areas, so you'll have plenty of space to entertain guests or simply relax in luxury. This better than new home has tons of storage. Attached 3-car garage also has a separate workshop area & epoxy floors, providing the perfect space for projects or a home gym. Feel secure with your impact resistant windows! Step outside into your own private oasis, where a screened-in pool & spa await. Imagine spending warm summer days lounging by the pool or hosting with your summer kitchen. Fully fenced in yard with tropical landscaping, completes this sanctuary.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Francine Rivera

LPT Realty LLC License #3529348 Listed on: 04/19/2024

LPT Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa LaJoie & Steve Stylianos

CENTURY 21 Baytree Realty License #3054372

CENTURY 21 Baytree Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stone Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,122 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Built-In Features
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Dual Closets
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Heat Pump System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Not Available
  • Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

Overview

  • $42 Other Monthly Fees

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Sink
  • ResoLotFeatures: Many Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Reso Association Amenities: Gated
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Owner Licensed RE
  • Subdivision Name: Enclave at Lake Washington
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Shed(s), Workshop
  • Financial Info Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Sabal
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle School2: Johnson
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Eau Gallie
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 3122.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 14810.4
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: North
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Fencing Wood2: Yes
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Other Fee(s) Amount: 500.0
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Pets Allowed Yes: Yes
  • Pool Features In Ground: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Laundry Features Sink: Yes
  • Water Source Well: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: Yes
  • Spa Features In Ground2: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN2: No
  • Other Structures Shed(s): Yes
  • Other Structures Workshop: Yes
  • Pool Features Screen Enclosure: Yes
  • Pool Features Electric Heat: Yes
  • Pool Features Waterfall: Yes
  • Pool Features Salt Water: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Fencing Vinyl2: Yes
  • Pool Features Fenced: Yes
  • Pool Features Heated: Yes
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Smart Home Features Programmable Thermostat: Yes
  • Spa Features Heated2: Yes
  • General Property Information Stories2: 1
  • Other Structures Outdoor Kitchen: Yes
  • Smart Home Features Security3: Yes
  • Fencing Privacy: Yes
  • Utilities Natural Gas Not Available: Yes
  • Smart Home Features Locks: Yes
  • Spa Features Private2: Yes
  • Smart Home Features Stove: Yes
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Priced to sell! This stunning property boasts everything you could desire & more. Nestled in a serene, private gated neighborhood, this is your "slice of country" while still being close to everything. Home is a 4 bed, 3 bath with additional office space. Perfect for multigenerational living with a triple split floor plan. 2 living areas, so you'll have plenty of space to entertain guests or simply relax in luxury. This better than new home has tons of storage. Attached 3-car garage also has a separate workshop area & epoxy floors, providing the perfect space for projects or a home gym. Feel secure with your impact resistant windows! Step outside into your own private oasis, where a screened-in pool & spa await. Imagine spending warm summer days lounging by the pool or hosting with your summer kitchen. Fully fenced in yard with tropical landscaping, completes this sanctuary.
  • Electric 200 Amp Service: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Smart Thermostat, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Spa Features: Heated, In Ground, Private
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:Convection Oven: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Yes
  • Interior Features:Built-in Features: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Double Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:His and Hers Closets: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Cooktop: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Oven: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 2
  • Fireplace Features:Electric2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Smart Thermostat: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Impact Windows
  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Waterfall
  • Roof: Metal
  • Fencing: Full, Privacy, Vinyl, Wood
  • Acres: 0.34
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Stone, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Construction Materials:Block2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stone2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers in Front: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Metal: Yes
  • Exterior Features Outdoor Kitchen2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Many Trees: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Impact Windows: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fencing - Full: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public, Well
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 500.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Enclave at Lake Washington
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Name: Enclave at Lake Washington
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 500.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Amenities:Gated2: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Johnson

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.4

Listed on
Apr 19, 2024
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Rivera Francine and Rivera Living Trust
Bought by
Ream Jerry Stewart and Kronebusch-Ream Lisa
Seller's Agent
Francine Rivera
LPT Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Lisa LaJoie & Steve Stylianos
CENTURY 21 Baytree Realty
List Price
$934,900
Sold Price
$875,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$59,900
-6.41%
Views
108
Current Estimated Value
$882,837

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,837
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Rivera Francine and Rivera Sandy
Bought by
Rivera Francine and Rivera Sandy

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Maronda Homes Llc
Bought by
Rivera Francine and Rivera Sandy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
2.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ream Jerry Stewart $875,000 Supreme Title Closings
Ream Jerry Stewart $875,000 Supreme Title Closings
Rivera Francine -- None Available
Rivera Francine $574,900 Steel City Title
Rivera Francine $574,900 Steel City Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rivera Francine $280,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/04/2025 04/04/25 Sold $875,000 -0.6% $280 / Sq Ft
03/03/2025 03/03/25 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2025 02/17/25 Price Changed $880,000 -2.2% $282 / Sq Ft
01/01/2025 01/01/25 Price Changed $899,999 -1.6% $288 / Sq Ft
07/10/2024 07/10/24 Price Changed $914,500 -0.5% $293 / Sq Ft
06/29/2024 06/29/24 Price Changed $919,500 0.0% $295 / Sq Ft
05/30/2024 05/30/24 Price Changed $919,900 -1.6% $295 / Sq Ft
04/19/2024 04/19/24 For Sale $934,900 -- $299 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,812 $715,240 -- --
2024 $10,608 $661,510 -- --
2023 $10,608 $642,250 -- --
2022 $9,844 $611,230 $0 $0
2021 $1,536 $85,000 $85,000 $0
2020 $1,545 $85,000 $85,000 $0
2019 $1,605 $85,000 $85,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1011454

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 27-36-03-WY-0000B.0-0018.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.