4186 5th Ave S Great Falls, MT 59405
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $342,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4186 5th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405 and is currently estimated at $314,247, approximately $274 per square foot. 4186 5th Ave S is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2023
Sold by
Korb Robert L and Driver Janice Rae
Bought by
Trust Of Robert Korb And Janice Driver and Korb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Korb Robert L
Bought by
Korb Robert L and Korb Janice Rae Driver
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Mathis John and Estate Of Evelyn B Johnson
Bought by
Korb Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Of Robert Korb And Janice Driver | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Korb Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Korb Robert L | -- | Fatco | |
| Korb Robert L | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History