4186 Marcum Ln Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,673 - $376,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4186 Marcum Ln, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $365,918, approximately $287 per square foot. 4186 Marcum Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Danebo Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
State Of Oregon
Bought by
Morris Bebe J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Bebe J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,072 | $176,630 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,995 | $171,486 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $166,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $161,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $156,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,649 | $152,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,519 | $147,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,449 | $139,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $139,437 | $0 | $0 |