4191 Fergus Ave Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $391,839
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4191 Fergus Ave, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $371,960, approximately $362 per square foot. 4191 Fergus Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Danebo Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Zacarias Salvador L and Zacarias Maria H
Bought by
Marshall William A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,315
Outstanding Balance
$57,202
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$314,758
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall William A | $117,495 | American Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall William A | $116,315 | |
| Closed | Marshall William A | $6,050 |