N
Seller's Agent in 2019
Nancy Han
Pearson Smith Realty LLC
(703) 772-4767
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $732,000
SPECTACULAR VAN METRE BRICK FRONT END UNIT "MOSBY" MODEL w/2 CAR GARAGE ***SIDE ENTRY**STEP UP DINING ROOM WITH NEW HARDWOOD FLOOR**LARGE GOURMET KITCHEN w/CENTER ISLAND GAS COOKTOP**FAMILY ROOM w/FIREPLACE**SPACIOUS MASTER BEDROOM w/VAULTED CEILINGS & WALK-IN CLOSET WITH NEW CARPET**LUXURY BATH HAS SOAKING TUB & SEPARATE SHOWER**FINISHED LOWER LEVEL REC. ROOM w/HALF BATH IN NEW WOOD FLOOR**WALK-OUT TO FENCED IN REAR YARD**OVER 2,500 SQ. FT OF LUXURY LIVING**
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(571) 386-1075 han@lnf.com Pearson Smith Realty LLC Listed on: 07/19/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanna Sam L | $500,000 | Stewart Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Shin Dong | $500,000 | -- | |
| Rush Ronald C | $470,560 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanna Sam L | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shin Dong | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rush Ronald C | $359,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2019 09/03/19 | Sold | $500,000 | 0.0% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2019 08/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2019 07/19/19 | For Sale | $499,900 | 0.0% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2015 06/20/15 | Rented | $2,150 | -6.3% | -- |
| 06/12/2015 06/12/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2015 05/28/15 | For Rent | $2,295 | +6.7% | -- |
| 03/01/2014 03/01/14 | Rented | $2,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/27/2014 02/27/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2014 01/23/14 | For Rent | $2,150 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,383 | $668,740 | $223,500 | $445,240 |
| 2024 | $5,511 | $637,160 | $203,500 | $433,660 |
| 2023 | $5,128 | $586,100 | $203,500 | $382,600 |
| 2022 | $5,055 | $567,950 | $188,500 | $379,450 |
| 2021 | $4,976 | $507,740 | $168,500 | $339,240 |
| 2020 | $4,793 | $463,080 | $143,500 | $319,580 |
| 2019 | $4,592 | $439,390 | $143,500 | $295,890 |
| 2018 | $4,574 | $421,550 | $128,500 | $293,050 |
| 2017 | $4,595 | $408,460 | $128,500 | $279,960 |
| 2016 | $4,591 | $400,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,529 | $270,540 | $0 | $270,540 |
| 2014 | $4,391 | $261,690 | $0 | $261,690 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2019
Nancy Han
Pearson Smith Realty LLC
(703) 772-4767
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Wael Micheal
EXP Realty, LLC
(571) 314-8724
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ron Rush
Long & Foster
W
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Wil Bell
Long & Foster
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Sarah Moorman
Samson Properties
(703) 861-9678
3 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jen Surlas
Keller Williams Realty
(571) 233-8004
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VALO390318
APN: 204-15-8358
Ask me questions while you tour the home.