4187 Chappuis Ct Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $753,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,587
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4187 Chappuis Ct, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $656,758, approximately $253 per square foot. 4187 Chappuis Ct is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Schema Thomas H and Schema Angela Kay
Bought by
Thomas H Schema And Angela K Schema Revocable and Schema
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Kosberg Neal L and Kosberg Catherine L
Bought by
Kosberg Neal L and Kosberg Catherine L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
Schema John D
Bought by
Kosberg Neal L and Kosberg Catherine L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2023
Sold by
Schema Marilyn
Bought by
Kosberg Neal and Kosberg Catherine L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Dunford Charles L
Bought by
Schema Charles F and Schema Marilyn T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas H Schema And Angela K Schema Revocable | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kosberg Neal L | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kosberg Neal L | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kosberg Neal | $750,000 | -- | |
| Schema Charles F | $180,000 | -- | |
| Dunford Charles L | $20,108 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,710 | $681,000 | $169,800 | $511,200 |
| 2024 | $6,410 | $656,300 | $161,800 | $494,500 |
| 2023 | $6,258 | $656,300 | $161,800 | $494,500 |
| 2022 | $4,780 | $607,600 | $161,800 | $445,800 |
| 2021 | $4,522 | $513,600 | $143,200 | $370,400 |
| 2020 | $4,152 | $488,100 | $143,200 | $344,900 |
| 2019 | $3,870 | $465,300 | $139,400 | $325,900 |
| 2018 | $520 | $421,400 | $139,400 | $282,000 |
| 2017 | $3,864 | $406,200 | $139,400 | $266,800 |
| 2016 | $3,980 | $388,500 | $139,400 | $249,100 |
| 2015 | $3,862 | $388,500 | $139,400 | $249,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $388,500 | $139,400 | $249,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map