4188 Arcturus Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $672,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4188 Arcturus Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $626,602, approximately $384 per square foot. 4188 Arcturus Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
White Charles Lee and The Clarice Wilma White Trust
Bought by
Vartanian Michael A and Vartanian Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,500
Outstanding Balance
$221,364
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
White Clarice W
Bought by
White Clarice Wilma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vartanian Michael A | $520,000 | First American Title Company | |
| White Clarice Wilma | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vartanian Michael A | $244,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,434 | $562,753 | $173,188 | $389,565 |
| 2023 | $6,434 | $540,903 | $166,464 | $374,439 |
| 2022 | $6,333 | $530,298 | $163,200 | $367,098 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $81,479 | $15,764 | $65,715 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $80,645 | $15,603 | $65,042 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $79,065 | $15,298 | $63,767 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $77,516 | $14,999 | $62,517 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $75,997 | $14,705 | $61,292 |
| 2016 | $799 | $74,508 | $14,417 | $60,091 |
| 2014 | $779 | $71,953 | $13,923 | $58,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map