4189 S 95 E Bringhurst, IN 46913
Estimated Value: $422,292 - $440,000
4
Beds
3.5
Baths
2,768
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Above Ground Pool
- 1 Fireplace
- Walk-In Pantry
- Partially Wooded Lot
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 3 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
As of September 2013Sold/closed. Custom built 2 story home with full basement and 3 car attached garage, Zinn kitchen and large master bedroom and bath with private balcony.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,006
Year Built
- Built in 1995
Lot Details
- 1.79 Acre Lot
- Partially Wooded Lot
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 2,768 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Bar
- Ceiling Fan
- 1 Fireplace
- Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
- Assessor Parcel Number 08-10-34-000-117.000-008
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Listed on
Sep 3, 2013
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Kingery Robert W and Kingery Marta Lou
Bought by
Mckinley Brian J
List Price
$214,000
Sold Price
$214,000
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$216,573
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.66%
Original Mortgage
$171,200
Outstanding Balance
$126,088
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1999
Sold by
Speer James D
Bought by
Kingery Robert W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinley Brian J | -- | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Kingery Robert W | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckinley Brian J | $171,200 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2013 09/03/13 | Sold | $214,000 | 0.0% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2013 09/03/13 | For Sale | $214,000 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,337 | $323,700 | $48,100 | $275,600 |
| 2024 | $1,337 | $282,500 | $48,100 | $234,400 |
| 2023 | $1,720 | $304,400 | $58,700 | $245,700 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $304,900 | $58,700 | $246,200 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $307,800 | $58,700 | $249,100 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $305,600 | $58,700 | $246,900 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $269,000 | $44,200 | $224,800 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $269,000 | $44,200 | $224,800 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $266,600 | $44,200 | $222,400 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $251,100 | $44,200 | $206,900 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $242,900 | $46,200 | $196,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 753707
APN: 08-10-34-000-117.000-008