774 E 400 S Bringhurst, IN 46913
Estimated Value: $219,914 - $263,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 774 E 400 S, Bringhurst, IN 46913 and is currently estimated at $234,479, approximately $164 per square foot. 774 E 400 S is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Carroll Elementary School and Carroll Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666 | $180,700 | $35,400 | $145,300 |
| 2024 | $666 | $154,900 | $35,400 | $119,500 |
| 2023 | $561 | $134,600 | $32,700 | $101,900 |
| 2022 | $561 | $127,600 | $32,700 | $94,900 |
| 2021 | $480 | $112,300 | $32,700 | $79,600 |
| 2020 | $424 | $107,000 | $32,700 | $74,300 |
| 2019 | $397 | $101,600 | $27,300 | $74,300 |
| 2018 | $394 | $101,600 | $27,300 | $74,300 |
| 2017 | $345 | $98,000 | $27,300 | $70,700 |
| 2016 | $310 | $93,700 | $27,300 | $66,400 |
| 2014 | $266 | $88,900 | $27,000 | $61,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map