Estimated Value: $466,000 - $579,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41890 Stetson Ave, Hemet, CA 92544 and is currently estimated at $504,834, approximately $359 per square foot. 41890 Stetson Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Little Lake Elementary School, Dartmouth Middle School, and Hemet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Torrez Arthur C and Torrez Kirsten
Bought by
Arthur C Torrez And Kirsten Torrez Revocable and Torrez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Torrez Kirsten and Torrez Arthur C
Bought by
Torrez Kirsten and Torrez Arthur C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,350
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Torrez Kirsten and Torrez Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Gonzalez Eduardo
Bought by
The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez Janet Reynaldo
Bought by
Gonzalez Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,400
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez Eduardo
Bought by
Gonzalez Salvador and Gonzalez Lilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,400
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Hanss Helmut J and Hanss Laura D
Bought by
Gonzalez Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,400
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Roman Christopher C and Roman Lisa M
Bought by
Hanss Helmut J and Hanss Laura D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,421
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Mizokami Audrey
Bought by
Roman Christopher C and Roman Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,315
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur C Torrez And Kirsten Torrez Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Torrez Arthur C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Torrez Kirsten | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Torrez Kirsten | $158,000 | First American | |
| The Bank Of New York | $297,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Gonzalez Eduardo | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Salvador | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Eduardo | $458,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Hanss Helmut J | $118,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Roman Christopher C | $115,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torrez Kirsten | $122,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Torrez Kirsten | $126,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Eduardo | $366,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanss Helmut J | $117,421 | |
| Previous Owner | Roman Christopher C | $114,315 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,691 | $245,443 | $85,569 | $159,874 |
| 2023 | $2,691 | $235,915 | $82,248 | $153,667 |
| 2022 | $2,601 | $231,290 | $80,636 | $150,654 |
| 2021 | $2,557 | $226,755 | $79,055 | $147,700 |
| 2020 | $2,531 | $224,431 | $78,245 | $146,186 |
| 2019 | $2,475 | $220,031 | $76,711 | $143,320 |
| 2018 | $2,396 | $215,717 | $75,208 | $140,509 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $211,488 | $73,734 | $137,754 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $207,342 | $72,289 | $135,053 |
| 2015 | $2,175 | $190,000 | $66,000 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | $1,972 | $177,000 | $62,000 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map