419 Avenue E Redondo Beach, CA 90277
Estimated Value: $1,852,000 - $2,306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$1,019/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Avenue E, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 and is currently estimated at $1,992,244, approximately $1,018 per square foot. 419 Avenue E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tulita Elementary School, Parras (Nick G.) Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Dincel Erturk I and Dincel Harika
Bought by
Dincel Erturk and Dincel Harika
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dincel Erturk | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,594 | $158,149 | $87,743 | $70,406 |
| 2024 | $2,594 | $155,049 | $86,023 | $69,026 |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $152,010 | $84,337 | $67,673 |
| 2022 | $2,489 | $149,031 | $82,684 | $66,347 |
| 2021 | $2,468 | $146,110 | $81,063 | $65,047 |
| 2019 | $2,383 | $141,778 | $78,659 | $63,119 |
| 2018 | $2,250 | $138,999 | $77,117 | $61,882 |
| 2016 | $2,158 | $133,603 | $74,123 | $59,480 |
| 2015 | $2,129 | $131,597 | $73,010 | $58,587 |
| 2014 | $2,106 | $129,020 | $71,580 | $57,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map