419 Baitinger Ct Sun Prairie, WI 53590
Northeastern Sun Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Baitinger Ct, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 and is currently estimated at $426,195, approximately $242 per square foot. 419 Baitinger Ct is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Patrick Marsh Middle School, and Sun Prairie East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,562 | $382,500 | $74,100 | $308,400 |
| 2023 | $6,543 | $382,500 | $74,100 | $308,400 |
| 2022 | $6,255 | $293,900 | $64,600 | $229,300 |
| 2021 | $6,127 | $293,900 | $64,600 | $229,300 |
| 2020 | $6,278 | $293,900 | $64,600 | $229,300 |
| 2019 | $5,700 | $237,800 | $56,000 | $181,800 |
| 2018 | $5,282 | $237,800 | $56,000 | $181,800 |
| 2017 | $5,078 | $237,800 | $56,000 | $181,800 |
| 2016 | $4,785 | $203,400 | $47,500 | $155,900 |
| 2015 | $4,651 | $203,400 | $47,500 | $155,900 |
| 2014 | $4,502 | $195,700 | $47,500 | $148,200 |
| 2013 | $4,490 | $195,700 | $47,500 | $148,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map