419 Barnes Ave Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $417,486 - $472,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Barnes Ave, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $444,122, approximately $312 per square foot. 419 Barnes Ave is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Robert Moton Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Veditz Thomas E
Bought by
Harmon Michael S and Harmon Heather A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Outstanding Balance
$145,598
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Veditz Ella S and Veditz Brian T
Bought by
Harmon Michael S and Harmon Heather A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Outstanding Balance
$145,598
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,524
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Michael S | $235,000 | -- | |
| Harmon Michael S | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Harmon Michael S | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harmon Michael S | $211,500 | |
| Closed | Harmon Michael S | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,472 | $304,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,192 | $279,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,911 | $254,600 | $90,000 | $164,600 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $251,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,860 | $248,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,836 | $245,700 | $90,000 | $155,700 |
| 2019 | $2,731 | $236,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $226,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,497 | $217,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $213,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $209,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $204,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map