419 Calle Montecito Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $676,240
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Calle Montecito, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $616,560, approximately $624 per square foot. 419 Calle Montecito is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Gutierrez Maria Rita
Bought by
Garcia Antonio Gutierrez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,801
Outstanding Balance
$228,806
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$387,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Ruiz John C
Bought by
Garcia Antonio Gutierrez and Gutierrez Jose Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,801
Outstanding Balance
$228,806
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$387,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Ruiz Mariana
Bought by
Ruiz John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Ruiz Ana L and Rodriguez Raul
Bought by
Ruiz John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Antonio Gutierrez | -- | Title 365 | |
| Garcia Antonio Gutierrez | $287,000 | Title 365 | |
| Ruiz John C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ruiz John C | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Antonio Gutierrez | $281,801 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz John C | $155,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,702 | $333,080 | $108,908 | $224,172 |
| 2024 | $3,702 | $326,550 | $106,773 | $219,777 |
| 2023 | $3,588 | $320,148 | $104,680 | $215,468 |
| 2022 | $3,534 | $313,872 | $102,628 | $211,244 |
| 2021 | $3,548 | $307,718 | $100,616 | $207,102 |
| 2020 | $3,439 | $304,564 | $99,585 | $204,979 |
| 2019 | $3,340 | $298,593 | $97,633 | $200,960 |
| 2018 | $3,305 | $292,739 | $95,719 | $197,020 |
| 2017 | $71 | $287,000 | $93,843 | $193,157 |
| 2016 | $2,164 | $199,654 | $65,283 | $134,371 |
| 2015 | $2,100 | $196,656 | $64,303 | $132,353 |
| 2014 | $2,019 | $192,805 | $63,044 | $129,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map