419 Cameron Place Glendale, CA 91207
Rossmoyne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,222,000 - $1,401,523
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$847/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Cameron Place, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $1,322,381, approximately $846 per square foot. 419 Cameron Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Sold by
Boynerian Vahe and Boynerian Talin
Bought by
Vahe And Talin Boynerian Family Trust and Boynerian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Terzian Garine
Bought by
Boynerian Vahe and Boynerian Talin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Demirjian Hratch
Bought by
Terzian Garine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Terzian Sebouh
Bought by
Terzian Garine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Mangilit Leonardo and Raymundo Angela Yam
Bought by
Demirjian Hratch
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1995
Sold by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Bought by
Mangilit Leonardo and Raymundo Angela Yam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,900
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Sold by
Cherry Thomas M and Cherry Grace J
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vahe And Talin Boynerian Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boynerian Vahe | $550,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Terzian Garine | $530,000 | Southland Title | |
| Terzian Garine | -- | Southland Title | |
| Demirjian Hratch | $530,000 | First American Title Co Los | |
| Mangilit Leonardo | $202,000 | American Coast Title | |
| Home Svgs Of America Fsb | $182,750 | Investors Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boynerian Vahe | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Terzian Garine | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Demirjian Hratch | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mangilit Leonardo | $191,900 | |
| Closed | Demirjian Hratch | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,060 | $731,579 | $567,956 | $163,623 |
| 2024 | $8,060 | $717,235 | $556,820 | $160,415 |
| 2023 | $7,879 | $703,172 | $545,902 | $157,270 |
| 2022 | $7,741 | $689,386 | $535,199 | $154,187 |
| 2021 | $7,608 | $675,869 | $524,705 | $151,164 |
| 2019 | $7,319 | $655,824 | $509,143 | $146,681 |
| 2018 | $7,138 | $642,965 | $499,160 | $143,805 |
| 2016 | $6,809 | $618,000 | $479,778 | $138,222 |
| 2015 | $6,670 | $608,718 | $472,572 | $136,146 |
| 2014 | $6,614 | $596,795 | $463,315 | $133,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map