419 Cayuga St Syracuse, NY 13204
Tipp Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,847 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Cayuga St, Syracuse, NY 13204 and is currently estimated at $194,712, approximately $131 per square foot. 419 Cayuga St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Porter Elementary School, Frazer School, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Piazza Carl
Bought by
Piazza Amended Family Ire
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Piazza Carl
Bought by
Piazza Family Irrvcble Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piazza Amended Family Ire | -- | -- | |
| Piazza Family Irrvcble Trust | -- | -- | |
| Piazza Carl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $797 | $76,000 | $12,300 | $63,700 |
| 2024 | $794 | $76,000 | $12,300 | $63,700 |
| 2023 | $797 | $76,000 | $12,300 | $63,700 |
| 2022 | $827 | $76,000 | $12,300 | $63,700 |
| 2021 | $827 | $76,000 | $12,300 | $63,700 |
| 2020 | $848 | $76,000 | $12,300 | $63,700 |
| 2019 | $843 | $76,000 | $12,300 | $63,700 |
| 2018 | $843 | $76,000 | $12,300 | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $806 | $76,000 | $12,300 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $816 | $76,000 | $12,300 | $63,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,000 | $12,300 | $63,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,000 | $12,300 | $63,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map