419 Cedar Ave Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $54,802
Studio
--
Bath
420
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Cedar Ave, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $54,802, approximately $130 per square foot. 419 Cedar Ave is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Corlew Jimmy L
Bought by
Dylan Ricky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Corlew Jimmy L
Bought by
Corlew Jimmy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dylan Ricky | $23,000 | North Star Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Corlew Jimmy L | -- | North Star Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 | $23,100 | $6,300 | $16,800 |
| 2024 | $8 | $22,200 | $6,300 | $15,900 |
| 2023 | $767 | $21,500 | $6,300 | $15,200 |
| 2022 | $967 | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $935 | $15,700 | $6,300 | $9,400 |
| 2020 | $954 | $16,100 | $6,300 | $9,800 |
| 2019 | $888 | $15,300 | $6,300 | $9,000 |
| 2018 | $983 | $16,400 | $6,300 | $10,100 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $19,000 | $4,200 | $14,800 |
| 2016 | $617 | $21,500 | $14,900 | $6,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,600 | $4,200 | $16,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map