Seller's Agent in 2025
Diab Mustafa
EXP REALTY, LLC
(973) 930-7440
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $438,000
This home is located at 419 Central Ave, Haledon, NJ 07508 since 20 August 2025 and is currently estimated at $423,004. This property was built in 1935. 419 Central Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Haledon Public School, Manchester Reg High School, and St Gerard Majella School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP REALTY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 866-201-6210 Listed on: 08/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orsini Jose | $429,000 | Prestige Title | |
| Acc Builders Llc | $290,000 | Worldwide Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orsini Jose | $407,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Acc Builders Llc | $281,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Sold | $429,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Price Changed | $429,000 | -6.5% | -- | |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Price Changed | $459,000 | -2.1% | -- | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Price Changed | $469,000 | -1.2% | -- | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | For Sale | $474,900 | +63.8% | -- | |
| 11/07/2024 11/07/24 | Sold | $290,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/14/2024 10/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/05/2024 10/05/24 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,765 | $166,000 | $70,800 | $95,200 |
| 2024 | $8,620 | $166,000 | $70,800 | $95,200 |
| 2022 | $8,366 | $166,000 | $70,800 | $95,200 |
| 2021 | $8,141 | $166,000 | $70,800 | $95,200 |
| 2020 | $8,026 | $166,000 | $70,800 | $95,200 |
| 2019 | $7,907 | $166,000 | $70,800 | $95,200 |
| 2018 | $7,669 | $166,000 | $70,800 | $95,200 |
| 2017 | $7,478 | $166,000 | $70,800 | $95,200 |
| 2016 | $7,238 | $166,000 | $70,800 | $95,200 |
| 2015 | $7,145 | $166,000 | $70,800 | $95,200 |
| 2014 | $6,771 | $166,000 | $70,800 | $95,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Diab Mustafa
EXP REALTY, LLC
(973) 930-7440
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Felix Rosario
RE/MAX
(201) 491-3262
1 in this area
82 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Danielle Federico
KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY
(973) 572-4734
9 in this area
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Francis Sullivan, 3rd
KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY
(201) 602-0096
2 in this area
94 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3982300
APN: 03-00063-0000-00002-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.