419 Coal Train Ct Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Coal Train Ct, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $399,057, approximately $203 per square foot. 419 Coal Train Ct is a home with nearby schools including Robert F. Schultz Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Langmeier Michael J and Langmeier Rebecca D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,631
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langmeier Michael J | $197,400 | Alliance Title Box |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Langmeier Michael J | $177,631 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,396 | $114,280 | $20,580 | $93,700 |
| 2023 | $5,406 | $114,280 | $20,580 | $93,700 |
| 2022 | $4,735 | $86,870 | $16,730 | $70,140 |
| 2021 | $4,840 | $86,870 | $16,730 | $70,140 |
| 2020 | $4,894 | $86,870 | $16,730 | $70,140 |
| 2019 | $4,561 | $73,360 | $12,880 | $60,480 |
| 2018 | $4,624 | $73,360 | $12,880 | $60,480 |
| 2017 | $4,193 | $65,800 | $11,760 | $54,040 |
| 2016 | $3,785 | $65,800 | $11,760 | $54,040 |
| 2015 | $3,806 | $65,800 | $11,760 | $54,040 |
| 2014 | $3,866 | $65,800 | $11,760 | $54,040 |
| 2013 | $642 | $10,570 | $10,570 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map