419 Daffodil Dr Millbrook, AL 36054
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $194,899
Studio
--
Bath
1,672
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Daffodil Dr, Millbrook, AL 36054 and is currently estimated at $184,225, approximately $110 per square foot. 419 Daffodil Dr is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Coosada Elementary School, Airport Road Intermediate School, and Millbrook Middle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Smb Land Llc
Bought by
Stone Martin Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Martin Builders Llc | $67,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585 | $19,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $585 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $547 | $160,500 | $30,000 | $130,500 |
| 2022 | $399 | $14,720 | $2,100 | $12,620 |
| 2021 | $359 | $13,400 | $2,100 | $11,300 |
| 2020 | $323 | $12,190 | $2,100 | $10,090 |
| 2019 | $323 | $12,190 | $2,100 | $10,090 |
| 2018 | $300 | $11,430 | $2,100 | $9,330 |
| 2017 | $275 | $10,600 | $2,100 | $8,500 |
| 2016 | $320 | $10,430 | $2,100 | $8,330 |
| 2014 | $295 | $95,900 | $15,000 | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map