419 Darby Rd Marion, AR 72364
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $494,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,852
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Darby Rd, Marion, AR 72364 and is currently estimated at $417,193, approximately $146 per square foot. 419 Darby Rd is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Marion Junior High School and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Deese Gena and Deese Jerry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1987
Bought by
Baser Curtis W and Baser Elizabeth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deese Gena | $210,000 | -- | |
| Baser Curtis W | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,181 | $97,763 | $15,060 | $82,703 |
| 2024 | $3,048 | $65,990 | $9,820 | $56,170 |
| 2023 | $3,123 | $65,990 | $9,820 | $56,170 |
| 2022 | $3,173 | $65,990 | $9,820 | $56,170 |
| 2021 | $3,173 | $65,990 | $9,820 | $56,170 |
| 2020 | $3,353 | $65,990 | $9,820 | $56,170 |
| 2019 | $2,859 | $62,020 | $9,820 | $52,200 |
| 2018 | $2,675 | $62,020 | $9,820 | $52,200 |
| 2017 | $2,675 | $62,020 | $9,820 | $52,200 |
| 2016 | $2,675 | $62,020 | $9,820 | $52,200 |
| 2015 | $2,700 | $62,020 | $9,820 | $52,200 |
| 2014 | $3,135 | $70,910 | $9,820 | $61,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map