419 E 186th St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $806,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 E 186th St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $745,351, approximately $598 per square foot. 419 E 186th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Towne Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Martinez Alfonso C
Bought by
Martinez Evelyn and Martinez Alfonso
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Evelyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $47,244 | $21,782 | $25,462 |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $46,318 | $21,355 | $24,963 |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $45,411 | $20,937 | $24,474 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $44,522 | $20,527 | $23,995 |
| 2021 | $1,325 | $43,650 | $20,125 | $23,525 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $42,357 | $19,529 | $22,828 |
| 2018 | $1,214 | $41,528 | $19,147 | $22,381 |
| 2016 | $1,161 | $39,917 | $18,404 | $21,513 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $343,000 | $200,000 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $38,548 | $17,773 | $20,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map