419 E 2nd St Monroe, MI 48161
Central Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,389 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 E 2nd St, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $167,597, approximately $111 per square foot. 419 E 2nd St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St Mary's Catholic Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $77,100 | $77,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $75,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $59,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $59,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $57,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $49,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $49,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $42,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $42,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $38,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $28,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $28,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map