419 E Alder Dr Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 E Alder Dr, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284 and is currently estimated at $466,879, approximately $438 per square foot. 419 E Alder Dr is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Mount Baker Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Menzer Roger W
Bought by
Cadle Norman C and Cadle Jeanna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,107
Outstanding Balance
$71,440
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$395,439
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cadle Norman C | $148,400 | Whatcom Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cadle Norman C | $146,107 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 | $430,128 | $150,000 | $280,128 |
| 2024 | $2,684 | $332,386 | $101,082 | $231,304 |
| 2023 | $2,684 | $399,264 | $121,420 | $277,844 |
| 2022 | $2,520 | $351,772 | $106,977 | $244,795 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $279,186 | $84,903 | $194,283 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $219,831 | $66,853 | $152,978 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $213,739 | $65,000 | $148,739 |
| 2018 | $2,192 | $205,236 | $57,330 | $147,906 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $179,267 | $50,089 | $129,178 |
| 2016 | $1,703 | $154,038 | $42,949 | $111,089 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $146,604 | $41,580 | $105,024 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,604 | $41,580 | $105,024 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,407 | $42,000 | $106,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map