419 E Beacon Ave Tulare, CA 93274
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $298,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,183
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 E Beacon Ave, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $259,853, approximately $219 per square foot. 419 E Beacon Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Palo Verde Elementary School, Tulare Union High School, and Sierra Vista Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2024
Sold by
Collector Of The Tulare Irrigation Distr
Bought by
Tulare Irrigation District
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Collector Of The Tulare Irrigation Distr
Bought by
Tulare Irrigation District
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Farias Teresa
Bought by
Alvarez Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,143
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$203,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1996
Sold by
Edwards Aline
Bought by
Alvarez Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1995
Sold by
Torrence Jake and Torrence Kenny
Bought by
Alvarez Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
8.86%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tulare Irrigation District | -- | -- | |
| Tulare Irrigation District | -- | -- | |
| Alvarez Antonio | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Alvarez Antonio | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Alvarez Antonio | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Alvarez Antonio | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Alvarez Antonio | $50,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Antonio | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Antonio | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $921 | $84,649 | $25,861 | $58,788 |
| 2024 | $921 | $82,990 | $25,354 | $57,636 |
| 2023 | $898 | $81,363 | $24,857 | $56,506 |
| 2022 | $872 | $79,769 | $24,370 | $55,399 |
| 2021 | $861 | $78,205 | $23,892 | $54,313 |
| 2020 | $875 | $77,403 | $23,647 | $53,756 |
| 2019 | $897 | $75,885 | $23,183 | $52,702 |
| 2018 | $882 | $74,397 | $22,728 | $51,669 |
| 2017 | $874 | $72,938 | $22,282 | $50,656 |
| 2016 | $836 | $71,508 | $21,845 | $49,663 |
| 2015 | $808 | $70,434 | $21,517 | $48,917 |
| 2014 | $808 | $69,055 | $21,096 | $47,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map