419 E Butler Rd Unit 36 Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $211,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 E Butler Rd Unit 36, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $204,845, approximately $158 per square foot. 419 E Butler Rd Unit 36 is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Christopher Bennett R
Bought by
Barrett William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett William J | $96,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $839 | $5,020 | $1,250 | $3,770 |
| 2024 | $839 | $4,360 | $620 | $3,740 |
| 2023 | $804 | $4,360 | $620 | $3,740 |
| 2022 | $757 | $4,360 | $620 | $3,740 |
| 2021 | $758 | $4,360 | $620 | $3,740 |
| 2020 | $705 | $3,790 | $540 | $3,250 |
| 2019 | $706 | $3,790 | $540 | $3,250 |
| 2018 | $704 | $3,790 | $540 | $3,250 |
| 2017 | $704 | $3,790 | $540 | $3,250 |
| 2016 | $672 | $94,780 | $13,500 | $81,280 |
| 2015 | $672 | $94,780 | $13,500 | $81,280 |
| 2014 | $366 | $100,570 | $16,500 | $84,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map