419 E Chestnut St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $85,069 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 E Chestnut St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $112,517, approximately $123 per square foot. 419 E Chestnut St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2016
Sold by
Bradley Margret E Trust
Bought by
Roads Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roads Rentals Llc | -- | Landmann Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $83 | $1,350 | $480 | $870 |
| 2024 | $83 | $4,810 | $450 | $4,360 |
| 2023 | $298 | $4,810 | $450 | $4,360 |
| 2022 | $293 | $4,770 | $410 | $4,360 |
| 2021 | $290 | $4,770 | $410 | $4,360 |
| 2020 | $276 | $4,540 | $410 | $4,130 |
| 2019 | $274 | $3,640 | $160 | $3,480 |
| 2017 | $221 | $3,640 | $160 | $3,480 |
| 2016 | $203 | $3,380 | $160 | $3,220 |