J
Seller's Agent in 2018
JOHN DOE (NON-WRIST MEMBER)
WR
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $317,000
This home is located at 419 E Front St, New Bremen, OH 45869 since 09 April 2018 and is currently estimated at $258,222, approximately $204 per square foot. This property was built in 1970. 419 E Front St is a home located in Auglaize County with nearby schools including New Bremen Elementary School, New Bremen High School, and St Augustine Religious School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zwiep Joanna | $139,000 | -- | |
| Maurer Brett M | $123,000 | Attorney | |
| Purrenhage Benjamin J | $120,700 | None Available | |
| Francis Lowell J | $149,900 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zwiep Joanna | $69,000 | |
| Closed | Zwiep Joanna | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Maurer Brett M | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Purrenhage Benjamin J | $96,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Francis Lowell J | $114,402 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2018 05/21/18 | Sold | $139,000 | -5.4% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2018 04/09/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2018 04/09/18 | For Sale | $147,000 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,418 | $65,390 | $12,010 | $53,380 |
| 2024 | $4,418 | $65,390 | $12,010 | $53,380 |
| 2023 | $2,253 | $65,390 | $12,010 | $53,380 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $49,370 | $10,910 | $38,460 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $49,370 | $10,910 | $38,460 |
| 2020 | $956 | $49,371 | $10,913 | $38,458 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $40,114 | $8,866 | $31,248 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $40,114 | $8,866 | $31,248 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $40,114 | $8,866 | $31,248 |
| 2016 | $1,301 | $35,410 | $8,173 | $27,237 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $35,410 | $8,173 | $27,237 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $35,410 | $8,173 | $27,237 |
| 2013 | $1,263 | $35,410 | $8,173 | $27,237 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
JOHN DOE (NON-WRIST MEMBER)
WR
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Tim Hemmelgarn
Hemmelgarn Real Estate
(419) 629-2683
91 in this area
133 Total Sales
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 417019
APN: C10-032-011-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.