423 E Front St New Bremen, OH 45869
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $440,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 E Front St, New Bremen, OH 45869 and is currently estimated at $365,029, approximately $247 per square foot. 423 E Front St is a home located in Auglaize County with nearby schools including New Bremen Elementary School, New Bremen High School, and St Augustine Religious School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2026
Sold by
Evers Cynthia A and Evers Ronald J
Bought by
Evers Ronald J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evers Ronald J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,745 | $85,040 | $12,440 | $72,600 |
| 2024 | $5,745 | $85,040 | $12,440 | $72,600 |
| 2023 | $2,923 | $85,040 | $12,440 | $72,600 |
| 2022 | $2,688 | $71,900 | $11,300 | $60,600 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $71,900 | $11,300 | $60,600 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $71,898 | $11,302 | $60,596 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $58,415 | $9,184 | $49,231 |
| 2018 | $2,273 | $58,415 | $9,184 | $49,231 |
| 2017 | $2,280 | $58,415 | $9,184 | $49,231 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $50,477 | $8,463 | $42,014 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $50,477 | $8,463 | $42,014 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $50,477 | $8,463 | $42,014 |
| 2013 | $1,792 | $50,477 | $8,463 | $42,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map