419 E Gladys Ave Hermiston, OR 97838
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $308,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 E Gladys Ave, Hermiston, OR 97838 and is currently estimated at $272,778, approximately $315 per square foot. 419 E Gladys Ave is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Sandstone Middle School, and Hermiston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,800 | $134,860 | $47,190 | $87,670 |
| 2023 | $2,739 | $127,130 | $44,480 | $82,650 |
| 2022 | $2,573 | $123,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $119,840 | $41,920 | $77,920 |
| 2020 | $2,501 | $116,350 | $40,690 | $75,660 |
| 2018 | $2,424 | $109,680 | $38,360 | $71,320 |
| 2017 | $2,354 | $106,490 | $37,240 | $69,250 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $103,390 | $36,150 | $67,240 |
| 2015 | $2,154 | $86,720 | $33,090 | $53,630 |
| 2014 | $1,906 | $86,720 | $33,090 | $53,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map