419 E North St Greenfield, IN 46140
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $254,189
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,240
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 E North St, Greenfield, IN 46140 and is currently estimated at $204,797, approximately $91 per square foot. 419 E North St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Greenfield Intermediate School, Harris Elementary School, and Greenfield Central Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Brad Burkhart Sheriff Of Hancock County
Bought by
Forcum Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Edon Terry and Edon Cheryl L
Bought by
Graham Larry D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,250
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forcum Mark | $114,000 | -- | |
| Graham Larry D | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graham Larry D | $106,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,050 | $225,300 | $40,000 | $185,300 |
| 2024 | $2,718 | $223,100 | $40,000 | $183,100 |
| 2023 | $2,718 | $207,600 | $40,000 | $167,600 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $178,500 | $28,600 | $149,900 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $125,900 | $28,600 | $97,300 |
| 2020 | $1,505 | $125,900 | $28,600 | $97,300 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $120,900 | $28,600 | $92,300 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $120,800 | $28,600 | $92,200 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $118,900 | $28,600 | $90,300 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $117,800 | $28,300 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $111,900 | $27,200 | $84,700 |
| 2013 | $1,301 | $111,900 | $27,200 | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map