419 E Park Ave Hubbard, OH 44425
Estimated Value: $145,641 - $181,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 E Park Ave, Hubbard, OH 44425 and is currently estimated at $156,660, approximately $120 per square foot. 419 E Park Ave is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Hubbard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2021
Sold by
Oros Brock A
Bought by
Oros Ashley L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Carsone Louis and Carsone Deborah
Bought by
Oros Ashley L and Oros Brock A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,668
Outstanding Balance
$40,429
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Carsone Paul L and Carson Paul
Bought by
Carsone Catherine D and Carson Catherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Paul and Paul Catherine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oros Ashley L | -- | None Available | |
| Oros Ashley L | $55,500 | Title Professionals | |
| Carsone Catherine D | -- | -- | |
| Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oros Ashley L | $52,668 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $42,180 | $4,380 | $37,800 |
| 2024 | $2,097 | $42,180 | $4,380 | $37,800 |
| 2023 | $2,060 | $42,180 | $4,380 | $37,800 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $24,890 | $3,920 | $20,970 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $24,890 | $3,920 | $20,970 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $24,890 | $3,920 | $20,970 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $22,470 | $3,920 | $18,550 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $22,470 | $3,920 | $18,550 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $22,470 | $3,920 | $18,550 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $21,560 | $3,920 | $17,640 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $21,560 | $3,920 | $17,640 |
| 2014 | $662 | $21,560 | $3,920 | $17,640 |
| 2013 | $661 | $21,560 | $3,920 | $17,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map