436 E Park Ave Hubbard, OH 44425
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $266,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 E Park Ave, Hubbard, OH 44425 and is currently estimated at $226,394, approximately $94 per square foot. 436 E Park Ave is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Hubbard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
French Michelle M
Bought by
French Jack E and French Anita M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
French Jack E and French Anita M
Bought by
French Jack E and French Anita M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Jack E French
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Jack E | -- | None Available | |
| French Jack E | -- | None Available | |
| Jack E French | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,202 | $54,400 | $4,940 | $49,460 |
| 2024 | $2,202 | $54,400 | $4,940 | $49,460 |
| 2023 | $2,180 | $54,400 | $4,940 | $49,460 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $39,620 | $4,410 | $35,210 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $39,620 | $4,410 | $35,210 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $39,620 | $4,410 | $35,210 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $35,560 | $4,410 | $31,150 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $35,560 | $4,410 | $31,150 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $35,560 | $4,410 | $31,150 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $36,400 | $4,410 | $31,990 |
| 2015 | $1,928 | $36,400 | $4,410 | $31,990 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $36,400 | $4,410 | $31,990 |
| 2013 | $1,880 | $36,400 | $4,410 | $31,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map