Seller's Agent in 2018
Susan Kelley
Kelley Real Estate Professionals
(240) 674-1089
14 in this area
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $302,000
Move- in ready home. Upgraded electric, Md weatherization program upgraded insulation in 2008, new oil burner 2011, oil tank 2017, lots of off street parking available. Inside all fresh paint, refinished hardwood floors 1st level, new carpet upstairs, new vinyl in kitchen. Front & back porches and fenced yard. Windows replaced, wired for 220 for large window unit/AC.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(301) 371-4415 sue@kelleypros.com Kelley Real Estate Professionals Listed on: 09/06/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
(301) 371-4415 jlh4anewhome@gmail.com Kelley Real Estate Professionals License #510073
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lolli Mark S | $186,900 | None Available | |
| Drozynski Robert Wayne | $112,500 | -- | |
| Gibson David D | $82,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lolli Mark S | $188,787 | |
| Closed | Gibson David D | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2018 08/31/18 | Sold | $186,900 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2018 02/08/18 | Price Changed | $186,900 | +1.1% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2018 02/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2017 11/01/17 | Price Changed | $184,950 | -2.6% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2017 09/06/17 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,804 | $240,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,804 | $230,400 | $70,500 | $159,900 |
| 2023 | $3,460 | $215,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,231 | $201,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,824 | $186,400 | $45,700 | $140,700 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $163,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,290 | $140,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $118,100 | $32,400 | $85,700 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $118,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,094 | $114,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,094 | $113,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,094 | $113,200 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Susan Kelley
Kelley Real Estate Professionals
(240) 674-1089
14 in this area
97 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Jeff Cosgrove
RE/MAX
(301) 473-1858
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jennifer Lolli-Hall
Kelley Real Estate Professionals
(301) 748-2360
9 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1000104145
APN: 25-467388
Ask me questions while you tour the home.