419 E Vernon Ave Fergus Falls, MN 56537
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $328,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,260
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 E Vernon Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 and is currently estimated at $293,228, approximately $89 per square foot. 419 E Vernon Ave is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Adams Elementary School, and Cleveland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Hanson Charles R and Hanson Barbara R
Bought by
Webb Mark Aaron and Webb Erinn P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Mark Aaron | $179,000 | Nff Field Abs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Webb Mark Aaron | $163,919 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,140 | $281,600 | $16,800 | $264,800 |
| 2024 | $2,628 | $272,400 | $16,800 | $255,600 |
| 2023 | $2,618 | $216,100 | $16,800 | $199,300 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $261,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,472 | $216,100 | $16,800 | $199,300 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $195,500 | $15,500 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $2,298 | $178,400 | $15,500 | $162,900 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $178,400 | $15,500 | $162,900 |
| 2017 | $2,088 | $171,100 | $13,400 | $157,700 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $159,900 | $13,400 | $146,500 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,400 | $13,400 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map