Landlord's Agent in 2026
JD Lowe
Signature Properties
(956) 451-6949
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $159,474 - $215,000
This three-bedroom home has been completely refurbished on the interior with a minimum maintenance white rock front yard added that includes a raised brick planter if you are inclined to plant and maintain flowers. There is a large, fenced backyard with mature fruit, palm, and eucalyptus trees to provide shade and space for you to add plant and flower gardens. The backyard also has a twelve-foot-wide gate on wheels for easy access to the alley trash disposal. The home is located only a block from the middle of the North-South McColl Rd main corridor to major north and south shopping, major healthcare, and within walking distance to Memorial High School. Appliances included are a refrigerator, stove, clothes washer and dryer. The interior has a split Jack-N-Jill bathroom The kitchen has a huge island with all counter tops covered with a unique one-on-kind hand painted Mexican tile to accent the voluminous cobalt blue cabinetry. Pet friendly with landlord's review and deposit.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalziel Rebecca | -- | None Available | |
| Shulman Mark Allan | -- | None Available | |
| Shulman Margaret Podell | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Rented | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Off Market | $1,200 | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Rent | $1,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,389 | $137,294 | $50,000 | $87,294 |
| 2024 | $2,389 | $101,878 | $30,000 | $71,878 |
| 2023 | $2,397 | $101,878 | $30,000 | $71,878 |
| 2022 | $2,350 | $94,745 | $30,000 | $64,745 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $83,503 | $30,000 | $53,503 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $71,551 | $21,563 | $49,988 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $62,769 | $21,563 | $41,206 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $53,201 | $18,750 | $34,451 |
| 2017 | $1,391 | $54,553 | $18,750 | $35,803 |
| 2016 | $1,409 | $55,228 | $18,750 | $36,478 |
| 2015 | $1,349 | $56,579 | $18,750 | $37,829 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
JD Lowe
Signature Properties
(956) 451-6949
6 Total Sales
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 497518
APN: M2600-02-000-0039-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.