419 E Walnut St Pacific, MO 63069
Estimated Value: $179,442 - $788,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 E Walnut St, Pacific, MO 63069 and is currently estimated at $341,361, approximately $281 per square foot. 419 E Walnut St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Pacific High School and St Bridget Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Ferguson Catherine L
Bought by
Sowards Kathryn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,450
Outstanding Balance
$48,431
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Sowards Jean E and Ferguson Catherine L
Bought by
Ferguson Catherine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Sowards James D and Sowards Jean E
Bought by
Sowards Jean E and Ferguson Catherine L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Sowards Kathryn A
Bought by
Sowards Jean and Ferguson Catherine L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Sowards John C
Bought by
Sowards James D and Sowerds Kathryn A