Estimated Value: $97,651 - $130,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Fox Ave, Payne, OH 45880 and is currently estimated at $119,413, approximately $102 per square foot. 419 Fox Ave is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Wayne Trace High School and Divine Mercy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Farling Dianna D
Bought by
Craft Michael and Craft Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Begley Coteal Lee and Begley Paul
Bought by
Farling Dianna F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Wetli Patricia J and Wetli Daniel J
Bought by
Farling Dianna A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Begley Paul
Bought by
Farling Dianna A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Begley Robert Bruce
Bought by
Farling Dianna A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Farling Dianna A
Bought by
Farling Dianna A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Bought by
Farling Dianna A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craft Michael | -- | Troth Law Office Llc | |
| Farling Dianna F | $41,800 | None Available | |
| Farling Dianna A | -- | None Available | |
| Farling Dianna A | -- | -- | |
| Farling Dianna A | -- | -- | |
| Farling Dianna A | -- | -- | |
| Farling Dianna A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $916 | $23,940 | $3,780 | $20,160 |
| 2024 | $916 | $21,350 | $3,360 | $17,990 |
| 2023 | $874 | $21,350 | $3,360 | $17,990 |
| 2022 | $490 | $21,350 | $3,360 | $17,990 |
| 2021 | $357 | $16,700 | $3,150 | $13,550 |
| 2020 | $370 | $16,700 | $3,150 | $13,550 |
| 2019 | $371 | $15,470 | $3,150 | $12,320 |
| 2018 | $297 | $15,470 | $3,150 | $12,320 |
| 2017 | $296 | $15,470 | $3,150 | $12,320 |
| 2016 | $292 | $15,470 | $3,150 | $12,320 |
| 2015 | $316 | $16,140 | $4,730 | $11,410 |
| 2014 | $319 | $16,140 | $4,730 | $11,410 |
| 2013 | $421 | $17,400 | $4,730 | $12,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map