419 Gulf View Ave Long Beach, MS 39560
Estimated Value: $347,010 - $511,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,989
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Gulf View Ave, Long Beach, MS 39560 and is currently estimated at $429,253, approximately $215 per square foot. 419 Gulf View Ave is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Thomas L. Reeves Elementary School, Harper McCaughan Elementary School, and Long Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Millard Janet Cc
Bought by
Robertson Donna and Prince Martin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,083
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,170
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Donna | -- | None Available | |
| Robertson Donna | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robertson Donna | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,214 | $33,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,004 | $32,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,004 | $32,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,867 | $32,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $21,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $20,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,989 | $20,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $20,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $20,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,738 | $19,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,829 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,215 | $6,900 | $13,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map