419 Harmony Dr Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $324,796 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Harmony Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $336,199, approximately $203 per square foot. 419 Harmony Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walt Whitman Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Hopkins Amelia D
Bought by
Hopkins Amelia D and The Amelia D Hopkiins Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Amelia D | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,708 | $28,000 | $3,358 | $24,642 |
| 2024 | $5,708 | $23,000 | $4,500 | $18,500 |
| 2023 | $5,383 | $23,000 | $4,500 | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $5,383 | $23,000 | $4,500 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $4,987 | $19,455 | $3,441 | $16,014 |
| 2020 | $5,005 | $19,455 | $3,441 | $16,014 |
| 2019 | $5,132 | $21,835 | $3,441 | $18,394 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $16,007 | $2,980 | $13,027 |
| 2017 | $5,723 | $16,007 | $2,980 | $13,027 |
| 2016 | $3,148 | $16,007 | $2,980 | $13,027 |
| 2015 | $3,532 | $14,444 | $2,602 | $11,842 |
| 2014 | $3,374 | $14,444 | $2,602 | $11,842 |
| 2013 | $2,586 | $14,444 | $2,602 | $11,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map