455 Hickory Dr Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $326,545 - $351,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Hickory Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $340,886, approximately $202 per square foot. 455 Hickory Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walt Whitman Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Green Paul M W and Tipton Winifred W
Bought by
Green Paul M W and Tipton Winifred W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Paul M W | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,597 | $28,000 | $4,144 | $23,856 |
| 2024 | $6,597 | $23,000 | $4,500 | $18,500 |
| 2023 | $6,258 | $23,000 | $4,500 | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $6,258 | $23,000 | $4,500 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $5,965 | $19,430 | $4,247 | $15,183 |
| 2020 | $5,892 | $19,430 | $4,247 | $15,183 |
| 2019 | $6,022 | $21,807 | $4,247 | $17,560 |
| 2018 | $4,610 | $16,068 | $3,677 | $12,391 |
| 2017 | $4,538 | $16,068 | $3,677 | $12,391 |
| 2016 | $4,528 | $16,068 | $3,677 | $12,391 |
| 2015 | $4,242 | $14,529 | $3,211 | $11,318 |
| 2014 | $4,157 | $14,529 | $3,211 | $11,318 |
| 2013 | $3,819 | $14,529 | $3,211 | $11,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map