419 Jonathan Ct Pittsburgh, PA 15208
Point Breeze North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,000 - $319,664
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Jonathan Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15208 and is currently estimated at $196,916, approximately $167 per square foot. 419 Jonathan Ct is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Minadeo K-5, Pittsburgh Sterrett 6-8, and Pittsburgh Allderdice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2002
Sold by
Crisanti Paul Joseph and Crisanti Joann P
Bought by
Lyman Sonja
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyman Sonja | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 | $59,200 | $15,500 | $43,700 |
| 2024 | $1,364 | $59,200 | $15,500 | $43,700 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $59,200 | $15,500 | $43,700 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $59,200 | $15,500 | $43,700 |
| 2021 | $280 | $59,200 | $15,500 | $43,700 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $59,200 | $15,500 | $43,700 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $59,200 | $15,500 | $43,700 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $59,200 | $15,500 | $43,700 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $59,200 | $15,500 | $43,700 |
| 2016 | $280 | $59,200 | $15,500 | $43,700 |
| 2015 | $280 | $59,200 | $15,500 | $43,700 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $59,200 | $15,500 | $43,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map