419 Kaplan Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $571,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Kaplan Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $542,669, approximately $430 per square foot. 419 Kaplan Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Martinez Maria and Menjivar Gerardo
Bought by
Martinez Maria and Mendez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Sari Sahnur and Sari Martha
Bought by
Martinez Maria and Menjivar Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,502
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
Solar Roberta
Bought by
Sari Sahnur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Maria | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Maria | $330,000 | -- | |
| Sari Sahnur | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Maria | $326,502 | |
| Previous Owner | Sari Sahnur | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,996 | $327,100 | $191,300 | $135,800 |
| 2024 | $9,417 | $327,100 | $191,300 | $135,800 |
| 2023 | $9,034 | $327,100 | $191,300 | $135,800 |
| 2022 | $9,034 | $322,400 | $187,500 | $134,900 |
| 2021 | $8,595 | $276,600 | $169,500 | $107,100 |
| 2020 | $9,153 | $276,600 | $169,500 | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $9,128 | $271,900 | $166,500 | $105,400 |
| 2018 | $9,079 | $266,000 | $162,500 | $103,500 |
| 2017 | $8,940 | $261,800 | $160,000 | $101,800 |
| 2016 | $8,307 | $245,900 | $145,000 | $100,900 |
| 2015 | $8,117 | $231,900 | $140,000 | $91,900 |
| 2014 | $7,704 | $231,900 | $140,000 | $91,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map