419 Kemble Spring Ln Elkton, VA 22827
Estimated Value: $310,828 - $390,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,635
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Kemble Spring Ln, Elkton, VA 22827 and is currently estimated at $350,414, approximately $214 per square foot. 419 Kemble Spring Ln is a home located in Page County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $174,500 | $44,000 | $130,500 |
| 2024 | $1,274 | $174,500 | $44,000 | $130,500 |
| 2023 | $1,274 | $174,500 | $44,000 | $130,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $174,500 | $44,000 | $130,500 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $174,500 | $44,000 | $130,500 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $148,500 | $39,000 | $109,500 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $148,500 | $39,000 | $109,500 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $148,500 | $39,000 | $109,500 |
| 2017 | $980 | $148,500 | $39,000 | $109,500 |
| 2016 | $980 | $148,500 | $39,000 | $109,500 |
| 2015 | $955 | $149,200 | $39,000 | $110,200 |
| 2014 | $955 | $149,200 | $39,000 | $110,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map