457 Kemble Spring Ln Elkton, VA 22827
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $301,057
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,193
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 Kemble Spring Ln, Elkton, VA 22827 and is currently estimated at $281,529, approximately $235 per square foot. 457 Kemble Spring Ln is a home located in Page County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Palmer Robert C
Bought by
Sackett Kenneth D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sackett Kenneth D | $165,000 | -- | |
| -- | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sackett Kenneth D | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $176,300 | $30,000 | $146,300 |
| 2024 | $1,287 | $176,300 | $30,000 | $146,300 |
| 2023 | $1,287 | $176,300 | $30,000 | $146,300 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $176,300 | $30,000 | $146,300 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $176,300 | $30,000 | $146,300 |
| 2020 | $958 | $131,300 | $25,000 | $106,300 |
| 2019 | $959 | $131,300 | $25,000 | $106,300 |
| 2018 | $919 | $131,300 | $25,000 | $106,300 |
| 2017 | $867 | $131,300 | $25,000 | $106,300 |
| 2016 | $867 | $131,300 | $25,000 | $106,300 |
| 2015 | $853 | $133,300 | $25,000 | $108,300 |
| 2014 | $853 | $133,300 | $25,000 | $108,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map