419 Lathrop St Algonac, MI 48001
Estimated Value: $226,805 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Lathrop St, Algonac, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $289,951, approximately $244 per square foot. 419 Lathrop St is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration System
Bought by
Bank Of New York
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of New York | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,673 | $107,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,460 | $108,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,286 | $92,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,416 | $80,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $69,800 | $19,500 | $50,300 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $69,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,242 | $59,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,118 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,500 | $19,500 | $32,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,700 | $19,500 | $32,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map