419 Latrobe Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $734,836 - $804,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,153
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Latrobe Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $759,459, approximately $240 per square foot. 419 Latrobe Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy and Palencia Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Ryan Lao Kevin and Echerd Jessica
Bought by
Lafleur Ashlie P and Lafleur Craig A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$511,000
Outstanding Balance
$499,823
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Lao Kevin Ryan and Lao Jessica Echerd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$401,980
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafleur Ashlie P | $775,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Lao Kevin Ryan | $447,000 | Lennar Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History