Estimated Value: $120,929 - $347,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Lower Standing Rock Rd, Dover, TN 37058 and is currently estimated at $224,982, approximately $196 per square foot. 419 Lower Standing Rock Rd is a home located in Stewart County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Stewart County Middle School, and Stewart County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1978
Bought by
Harding Larry and Harding Edith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harding Larry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $373 | $25,075 | $4,500 | $20,575 |
| 2024 | $373 | $25,075 | $4,500 | $20,575 |
| 2023 | $362 | $15,350 | $3,000 | $12,350 |
| 2022 | $362 | $15,350 | $3,000 | $12,350 |
| 2021 | $362 | $15,350 | $3,000 | $12,350 |
| 2020 | $387 | $15,350 | $3,000 | $12,350 |
| 2019 | $387 | $15,175 | $3,000 | $12,175 |
| 2018 | $387 | $15,175 | $3,000 | $12,175 |
| 2017 | $387 | $15,175 | $3,000 | $12,175 |
| 2016 | $387 | $15,175 | $3,000 | $12,175 |
| 2015 | $375 | $15,175 | $3,000 | $12,175 |
| 2014 | $400 | $15,175 | $3,000 | $12,175 |
| 2013 | $400 | $16,174 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map