Seller's Agent in 2017
Michael Cadle
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 335-5337
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $701,199 - $784,000
3 Bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms in this one level home with an open floor plan. Hardwood floors throughout, tile bathrooms. Outstanding kitchen with extended height maple cabinets and granite counter tops. A fully fenced in back yard with mature trees
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Benchmark Realty, LLC License #299103 Listed on: 07/06/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyess Natalie | $400,000 | Foundation Title & Escrow Sv | |
| Walsh Pamela J | $14,000 | Foundation Title & Escrow Se | |
| Watts Kimberly D | $308,000 | Forsythe Title & Escrow Svcs | |
| Alpert Raymond M | $286,269 | Cumberland Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dyess Natalie | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walsh Pamela J | $251,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Watts Kimberly D | $246,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/26/2019 12/26/19 | For Sale | $780,000 | +95.0% | $371 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2017 08/11/17 | Sold | $400,000 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,974 | $173,825 | $56,250 | $117,575 |
| 2024 | $2,974 | $105,050 | $30,000 | $75,050 |
| 2023 | $2,859 | $105,050 | $30,000 | $75,050 |
| 2022 | $2,859 | $105,050 | $30,000 | $75,050 |
| 2021 | $2,859 | $105,050 | $30,000 | $75,050 |
| 2020 | $2,674 | $82,875 | $18,750 | $64,125 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $82,875 | $18,750 | $64,125 |
| 2018 | $2,616 | $82,875 | $18,750 | $64,125 |
| 2017 | $2,574 | $82,875 | $18,750 | $64,125 |
| 2016 | $2,566 | $82,875 | $18,750 | $64,125 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,475 | $17,500 | $52,975 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,475 | $17,500 | $52,975 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Michael Cadle
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 335-5337
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Stephanie Campbell
Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty
(615) 397-5832
19 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 1843127
APN: 089H-D-017.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.